Program

Program of the International Women's Film Festival “KIN”, 13-th edition
November 4-8, 2016

4 November, Friday

19:00 Opening Ceremony. Competition program.
AGBU Armenia, Melik-Adamyan, 2/2
TimeՖիլմի վերնագիրը
Film’s Name
Ռեժիսոր
Director
Երկիր
Country
Տև.
Min.
Տեսակ
Categ.
19:00FireflyNatalya NazarovaRussia20Short
Angels are DeadSahar KhoshcheshmanIran15Short
The EdgeAlexandra AveryanovaRussia12Anim.
BreathingKristina HambartsumyanArmenia17Short
ChanaparLyuba AsmodeyRussia19Doc
My grandfather was a cherry treeOlga and Tatyana PoliektovaRussia13Anim
5 Նոյեմբերի, Շաբաթ / 5 November, Suturday
14:00 - Մրցութային ծրագիր / Competition program
14:00Coat Check LadyEkaterina Golubeva-PoldiRussia30Short
BaggageAlla DamskerRussia30Short
15:00Magda MozarkaBojana MomirovicCroatia15Short
The IslandNatalia KrasilnikovaPoland18Doc
PartySaba GhasemiIran15Short
Without your heartbeatAdrián Iglesias, Maria PosadaSpain18Short
The right placeFernando Franco, Begoña ArosteguiSpain3Short
16:00 - Ընդմիջում / Break
16:20Dream JobSvetlana SigalaevaRussia16Short
PostscriptMane BagdasaryanArmenia4Doc
Out of TimeLilit PetrosyanArmenia4Doc
The BeardSofya BadalovaRussia7Anim
Gelya
Ksenia ZuevaRussia30Short
SistersNatasha MerkulovaRussia25Short
The MantisElena PlyakovaRussia25short

LiveElena PiskarevaRussia17Short
18:30 Guest Program, AGBU Armenia Hall, address: Str. Melik-Adamyan, 2/2
The Ancestors’ Dissolving ShadowsMariam OhanyanArmenia30Doc
19:00Musa Dagh – The Road HomeMariam OhanyanArmenia53Doc
20:30Master and TatyanaGiedrė ŽickytėLithuania83Doc
6 November, 2016, Sunday
Competition Program, AGBU Armenia Hall, Str. Melik-Adamyan, 2/2
14:00Belle VilleJung Won-heeFrance/South Korea25Short
Rainbow PartyEva SigurdardottirIceland/ UK15Short
LucieRan LiCzech Republic20Short
Don't Leave MeLaura JouSpain14Short
AfterHanna JalaliUkraine20Short
The RootsIlona KocharyanUkraine22Short
16:00 Break
16:20En PassantKata OlahHungary19 Short
The Ballad of Ella PlummhoffBarbara KronenbergGermany29Short
BirthdayKosara MiticMacedonia23Short
1650 kmZeynep KopruluTurkey25Doc.
CirculationAni HakobyanArmenia20Short
PastoralMane Grigoryan Armenia5Doc
18:30 Guest Program, AGBU Armenia Hall, Melik-Adamyan, 2/2
Dust ClothAhu OzturkTurkey98Feature
20:30Gatherers of SeagrassMaria MurashovaRussia/France78Doc
7 November 2016, Monday
Competition Program, Narekatsi Art Institute, address: Vardanants 16/1
13:00To LoveTatiana RaRussia30Short
VerochkaEkaterina MazukhinaRussia22Short
Lesson Unlearned Nina VedmitskayaRussia24Short
SolveigYana TitovaBulgaria14Short
StelaAinhoa MenéndezSpain20Short
Marceline BlurrNadia Mata PortilloSpain15Short
15:05 Break
!5:20Deep Down 1080Yuliya KiselyovaRussia30Doc
The Roads We Don’t TakeZlata OronovaRussia14Doc
FigureKatarzyna GondekBelgium9Doc
Abstract PaintingTatiana SkorlupkinaRussia7Anim
The Getaway HotelElectra FotopoulouUK3Anim.
Risky GameStefan Plepp & Christine KabischGermany11Short
VeniceVenetia TaylorAustralia4Short
The Law of the Excluded Third or no Third is GivenA. SokolovskayaRussia25Short
16:00 – Screening Program at Russian-Armenian University, 123 Emin Str.
19:00 - Guest Program, AGBU Armenia, Str. Melik-Adamyan, 2/2
19:00The City And MeMoa JunströmSweden14Doc.
19:30The woman from steel and tears Seda PumpyanskayaUSSR40Doc.
20:20Alisa in WarlandAlisa Kovalenko, Liubov DurakovaPoland90Doc
8 November 2016, Tuesday
Guest Program, Narekatsi Art Institute, Vardanants 16/1

13:00Follow the InstructionsBegoña SolerSpain22Short
One of a KindSvetlana ProkudinaRussia41Doc.
15:00Magic KomsomoletsAnna BulgakovaRussia60Doc
16:00He Who Said Yes, He Who Said NoMariana EghiazaryanArmenia28Doc
Closer Than They AppearNataliya BelyauskeneRussia37Short
19:00 - Closing Ceremony, AGBU Armenia Hall, Str. Melik-Adamyan, 2/2
The SeagullsElla ManzheevaRussia70Feature